The Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering extends its sincere thanks to all of our valued donors. Your support helps us offer the best opportunities and resources to our students, faculty and staff. To donate, please click the “Make A Gift” box on the home page of this web site or the “Make A Gift” tab under “Alumni.”
Every effort is made to ensure that all contributors are included and all information is presented accurately in the following list. To report errors or omissions, please contact CBE Communication Specialist John Burnettt-Larkins at johnbl@iastate.edu or 515-294-6988.
Russell Abarr (BSChE ’82)
Raymond Albert (BSBiochem’68, PhDBiochem’75)
Michael Anctil (BSChE’08)
Ronald (BSChE’68) & Keitha (BSFCS’67) Anderson
Gregory Arenson
William Armstrong (BSChE’52, MSChE’60)
Joyce Backhaus
John Barghusen PhDChE’57)
Jon Barkman (BSChE’60, MBA’62)
Reginald A. (MSChE’49) & Jameson R. Baxter
David Bergeson (BSChE’71, MSChE’73)
Robert Berkland (BSChE’70) & Lucy Do
Richard (BSChE ’61) & Linda Boettcher
Michelle (BS ChE’90) & Brad Borman
John (BSChE’56) & Corrine Briggs
Charles Buell (MSChE’65, PhDChE’68)
Karen Campbell (BSChE’79)
Jarod (BSChE’04, MBA’09) & Angela Carl
Michael (BSChE ’78) & Barbara Chihak
J. Robert Coates (BSChE’44)
Leo Coffey (BSChE’64)
Jack Comp (BSChE’48)
John (BSChE’73) & Gail Cooper
Gregory & Lois Cottington (BSChE ’56)
Jon Coy (BSChE’83)
William Cramer (BSChE’63, MSChE’67, PhDChE’69)
John (BSChE’60) & Kathryn Cronk
Alan Crowther (MSChE’79)
Joe (BSChE’58, MSChE’62, PhDChE’65) & Patricia Cunning
David (BSChE’75) & Elizabeth Cushman
James Davis (BSChE’56)
Robert Denes (BSChE’70)
Priya Desai (BSChE’13)
Robert (BSChE’56) & Marie Dierks
Alfred Drumm (BSChE’64)
Thurman & Anne Eldridge
John Emerson (BSChemTech’74)
Gary Fagan (MSBiomedEng’90)
George (BSChE’59, PhDChE’64) & Dianne (BSFCS’69) Farris
Donald Felch (MSChE’68)
Gordon Felland (BSChE’59)
Louis (MSChE’76) & Laura Filosa
Harry (BSChE’59, MSChE’61) & Margaret Flaugh
Danny (BSChE’68) & Gayle Fleming
James Frankenhoff
Jeffrey (BSIndEng;86) & Beth (BSChE’84) Fritcher
Angela (BSChE’98) & Peter (BSChE’97) Fuhrken
James Funderburk (PhDChE’69)
Kenneth Garrett
Lawrence Gasper (BSChE’71)
Robert K. Gerwig (BSChE ’52)
Harry Glidden (MSChE’67)
John Gobel (MEngrChE’68)
John (PhDChE’64) & Lynne Golden
Dennis Grant (BSChE’62)
James Gray (BSChE’60, MSChE’62, PhDChE’65)
Robert (BSChE’56) & Barbara Green
George Griffiths (BSChE’62)
Richard Hall (BSChE’64)
Donald Hamilton (BSChE’59)
Risdon (PhDChE’67) & Lyla Hankinson
Johnie Hanson (BSChE’73)
Thor (BSChE’64, MSChE’68, PhDChE’69) & Karen Hanson
Judson Harper (BSChE’58, MS FoodTech’60, PhDFoodTech’63)
James Hayward (BSChE’64)
Richard & Maria Healy
DeAnne Hellyer (BSChE’83)
Peter (BSChE’77) & Pamela Hemken
Catherine Heng (JLMC’65)
Thomas Herzberg (BSChE’85)
Eric Hockert (BSChE’73)
Kurt Hoefer (BSChE’91)
K.C. Hong (BSChE’59, MSChE’61, PhDChE’62)
George Hopkins (BSChE’69)
Casey Houston (BSChE’00)
Kathleen Hunt (BSChE’78)
Mark Ingebretson (BSChE’80)
Alexander Irvine (BSChE’79)
Evan Iverson (BSChE’00)
John C. Jansma (BSChE ’48)
Ronald Jensen (BSChE’75) & Judy Ostendorff
Lewis Jester
David (BSChE’77) & Karen Johnson
Gary Johnson (BSChE’77)
Jack Johnson (BSCompEng’81)
James Johnson (BSChE’54)
Lance Johnson
Michael Johnson (MSChE’16)
Dailey (BSChE’66) & Irene Jones
Kenneth (BSIndEng’68) & Sharon Katzer
Harold Kaufman (BSChE’51, MSChE’56)
Alice Keene (BSChE ’05)
Terry (BSChE’75, PhDChE’79) & Kathleen (BAFamConSci’74) King
Bryan Kinnamon (BSChE’69)
William Kirby (BSChE’61)
Donald Kjerland (BSChE’54)
Daniel Klemmensen (BSChE’62)
Robert Krueger (BSChE’77)
Kevin (BSChE’79) & Jane Kutsch
Robert (BSChE’48) & Louise Langerhans
Ronald (PhDChE’63) & Donna Lantz
Mark Larson (BSChE’75)
Steven LeMott (BSChE ’67)
Charles (PreAgEngr’67) & Ronna Lorenson
Deepak (MS ChE’89, PhDChE’92) & Beth (MSAerE & MechE’90) Lumba
Pablo Laureano-Marti
Scott Mahlberg (BSChE’88)
Brian & Stephanie Manning
John Marsh (BSChE ’61)
Larry Mason
Joseph McCauley (BSPhD’65, MSChE’73)
Thomas McElherne (BSChE’49)
Neil Mermelstein (MSChE’65)
Dennis Miller & Diana Briedis
Nicholas Miller (BSChE’64, MSChE’67, PhDChE’72)
Gerald (BSChE’55) & Barbara Montgomery
John Morgan (BSChE’62)
Nathan Morris (BSChE’02)
Surajit Mukherjee (MSChE’77)
Peter (MSChE’76) & Darlene Munk
Robert Neumayer (BSBio’92)
Richard Nielsen (BS ChE’68, PhD ChE’74)
Gbekelouwa & Modupe Oguntimein (BSChE’74, PhDChE’79)
Alan (BSChE’69) & Geraldine Olson
Nick Orlich (BSChE’49)
David Owens (BSChE’91)
Sally A. Parrott
John Patrou (BSChE ’52)
Jane Parke
Allen (BSChE’54) & Marilyn Pearson
Bruce Peppard (MSChE’72, PhDChE’74)
Richard (MSChE’68) & Frances Perry
Richard (BS ChE’51) & Lynne Peterson
Cuong Pham (BSChE’77)
James Pint (BSChE’49)
Fakhri (MSChE’76) & Nasima Poonawalla
Gajanan Prabhu (MSChE’83)
John Pyles (BSChE’50)
Richard Rahn (MSChE’67)
Susanne (BSChE’77, MSChE’79) & Wesley Ranard
Dale Ranta (MEngrChE’69)
Edward & Helen Reed
Paul Rickerl (BSChE’81)
Lanny Robbins (BS ChE’61, MS ChE’63, PhD ChE’66)
Robert Rolfes (BSChE’66)
James Roorda (BSChE’43)
Robert Sallach (PhDChem’63)
Ian (BSChE’00) & Maria Schneider (BSChE’01)
Palla Schreurs
Richard Schuck (BSChE’77)
Richard Schultze & Dawn Stangl
Richard (BSChE’67, MSChE’70, PhDChE’73) & Marilyn Seemann
Brent (BSChE’83) & Jacqueline (BSChE’83) Shanks
Carl (BSChE ’80) & Therese Shank
Steven Shor BSChE’65, MSChE’67, PhDChE’70)
Richard Sleeter (PhDChE’69)
Frank (BSChE’66) & Barbara Steinmetz
Spencer Stevens (BSChE’66)
Mark Straub (MSChE ’74)
Richard Summers (BSChE’93)
Jean-Philippe Tessonnier & Michele Schaal
Delmar Timm (BSChE’62, MSChE’65, PhDChE’67)
David Tobelmann
Yvette Trzcinski (BSChE’88)
Dean Vance (BSChE’68)
Paul Vance (BSPsych’49)
Samuel Vance (MSChE’50)
Michael (BSChE’02) & Susan Vander Molen
Karen (BSChE’70) & Dennis (BSChE’70) Vaughn
Richard Von Langen (BSChE’72, MSCE’77)
Edward Vrana (BSChE’70)
Kenneth Walter (PhD ChE’72)
Harold (BSChE ’68) & Deanna Warner
Thomas Warren (BSChE’64)
Bartholomew Waters (BSChE’82)
Craig (BSChE’83) & Nancy Wheatley
James White (BSChE’62)
Erwin (BSChE’55) & Deloris Whitney
Michael Wilson (BSChE’90)
G. Paul (BSChE ’59) & Jewell Willhite
Bruce Wyma (BSChE’56)
Bradley Zastrow (BSChE’99)
Peter Zayuids (BSChE’97)
Lida Zhu
American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE) Student Group FundISU (Spring 2016)
Caroline Ampuero
Steven Anderson
Philip Laier
Mark Law (BSCompSci’81)
Stephanie Loveland
Tom Mansell
Srikanth Nayak
German Parada (BSChE’14)
American Institute of Chemical Engineers (AIChE) Student Group FundISU (Fall 2016)
Caroline Ampuero
Steven Anderson
Joyce Baxendale
William (MSCCE’87) & Brenda (MSMATH’92, PhDMATH’94) Diesslin
Deborah Fontaine
Monica Galang
Heather Godley
Quinn Hanson-Pollock
Tom & Donna Jennrich
Brian (BALAS’99) & Stephanie (BSChE’98, MSChE’02, PhDChE’08) Loveland
Jiong Low (BSChE’16)
Peg Mormann
Susan Mormann
Steven Potvin
Phoebe Sexton
Jason Talag
Justinemarie Talog