CBE Individual Donors November 1, 2016 –

The Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering extends its sincere thanks to all of our valued donors. Your support helps us offer the best opportunities and resources to our students, faculty and staff. To donate, please click the “Make A Gift” box on the home page of this web site or the “Make A Gift” tab under “Alumni.”

Every effort is made to ensure that all contributors are included and all information is presented accurately in the following list. To report errors or omissions, please contact CBE Communication Specialist John Burnettt-Larkins at johnbl@iastate.edu or 515-294-6988.

Michael Anctil (BSChE’08)

Ronald Anderson (BSChE’68)

James Bakken (BSChE’50)

Reginald A. (MSChE’49) & Jameson R. Baxter

David (BSChE’71, MSChE’73) & Lynda Bergeson

Robert Berkland (BSChE’70) & Lucy Do

Ronald (BSChE’63, MSMetallurgy’69) & Mary Jo (BSChem’64) Blough

Richard (BSChE ’61) & Linda Boettcher

Howard Borgman (BSChE’50)

Michelle (BS ChE’90) & Brad Borman

Jeffrey Boyce (BSChE’76)

John (BSChE’56) & Corrine Briggs

Nathan Brown (BSChE’01)

Brian Brunsvold (BSChE’60)

Karen Campbell (BSChE’79)

Richard (BSPsych’49) & Mrs. Freddie Ellen Caplan

Jarod (BSChE’04, MBA’09) & Angela Carl

Sharmista Chatterjee (MSChE’93, PhDChE/BiomedEngr’97)

William Claeys (BSChE’75)

David Cleary (BSChE’63, MSChE’65)

J. Robert Coates (BSChE’44)

Jerry (BSChE’56) & Sally Cochran

Leo Coffey (BSChE’64)

Robert Cohen (MSChE’52)

John (BSChE’73) & Gail Cooper

Stewart Corn (BSChE’85)

William Cramer (BSChE’63, MSChE’67, PhDChE’69)

John (BSChE’60) & Kathryn Cronk

Alan Crowther (MSChE’79)

Joe (BSChE’58, MSChE’62, PhDChE’65) & Patricia Cunning

David (BSChE’75) & Elizabeth Cushman

James Davis (BSChE’56)

Alfred Drumm (BSChE’64)

John Emerson (BSChemTech’74)

Gregory Ernst (BSChE’04)

Dan & Lorrraine Enders

Dennis (BSChE’61, PhDChE’64) & Faye Fear

Gordon Felland (BSChE’59)

Danny Fleming (BSChE’68)

Harry (BSChE’59, MSChE’61) & Margaret Flaugh

Beth Fritcher (BSChE’84)

Angela (BSChE’98) & Peter (BSChE’97) Fuhrken

James Funderburk (BSChE’66, PhDChE’69)

Lawrence Gasper (BSChE’71)

Harry Glidden (BSChE’65, MSChE’67)

John Gobel (MSChE’68)

John Golden (PhDChE’64)

Janet Goss (BSChE’86)

Dennis Grant (BSChE’62)

James Gray (BSChE’60, MSChE’62, PhDChE’65)

D. Leonard Griffen

Gary (BSChE’67) & Mickie Griswold

Gary (BSIndustAdmin’77) & Karen (BSZool’79) Guetzko

James (BSChE’62, MSChE’65, PhDChE’67) & Ann Halligan

Donald Hamilton (BSChE’59)

Risdon (PhDChE’67) & Lyla Hankinson

Johnie Hanson (BSChE’73)

Judson Harper (BSChE’58, MS FoodTech’60, PhDFoodTech’63)

Frank Helmer (BSChE’59)

Peter (BSChE’77) & Pamela Hemken

Catherine Heng (JLMC’65)

Thomas Herzberg (BSChE’85)

Kurt (BSChE’91) & Nancy Hoefer

Vincent Hoellerich (BSChE’79)

James Holcomb (BSChE’65)

Kevin Hoogeveen (BSChE’84)

George Hopkins (BSChE’69)

Kathleen Hunt (BSChE’78)

Quinten Hutchcroft (BSChE’74)

Evan Iverson (BSChE’00)

Michael Jackson (BSChE’76)

Donald Kjerland (BSChE’54)

Jack Johnson (BSCompEng’81)

James Johnson (BSChE’54, MSChE’56) & Ann Johnson

Joseph (BSChE’67) & Nancy Kubec

Daniel Klemmensen (BSChE’62)

Kevin (BSChE’79) & Jane Kutsch

Robert (BSChE’48) & Louise Langerhans

Ronald (PhDChE’63) & Donna Lantz

Mark Larson (BSChE’75)

William Lehfeld (BSChE’78)

Steven LeMott (BSChE’67, MSChE’72)

Chi Liu (BSChE’13, MEChE’16)

Jerry (BSChE’62) & Bonnie Loupee

Loren (BSChE’72) & Donna Luppes

Scott Mahlberg (BSChE’88)

David (BSChE’70, PhDChE’73) & Diane Marsh

Tani Maruyama (BSChE’78)

Michael (BSChE’68) & Diana Maxwell

Edward (BSChE’60) & Judith (BSFCS’60) McCall

Thomas McElherne (BSChE’49)

Brian (BSChE’63) & Karin McGinnis

Mark Mehl (BSBioCehm’78, MSBiomedEng’85, MECompEng’89)

David Meyer (BSChE’67)

Scott Micek (BSChE’82)

Gerald (PhDChem’66) & Janice Mikol

John Morgan (BSChE’62)

Nathan Morris (BSChE’02)

Steven (BSChE’87) & Lynn (BSFCS’88) Morris

John Mrochek (PhDChem’64)

Surajit Mukherjee (MSChE’77)

Richard Nielsen (BS ChE’68, PhD ChE’74)

Robert Neumayer (BSChE’59, MSChE’68)

Gbekeloluwa (BSChE’74, PhDChE’79) & Modupe (MSEd’78) Oguntimein

Nick Orlich (BSChE’49)

David (BSChE’91) & Gail Owens

Evan Pageler (BSCompSci’74, BSMath’74)

Robert Palmer (BSChE’62)

Sally A. Parrott

Allen (BSChE’54) & Marilyn Pearson

John (BSChE ’52) & Jan Petrou

Donald & Kathryn Petr

Mark Pipal (BSChE’73)

John Pyles (BSChE’50)

Sangkar & Sandhya Raghaven

Susanne (BSChE’77, MSChE’79) & Wesley Ranard

Joan Ranallo (BSChE’74)

Paul Rickerl (BSChE’81)

Michael & Brenda Ranchino

Robert Rolfes (BSChE’66)

Gary Ruegsegger (BSChE’64)

Jerald Schnoor (BSChE’72)

Richard Schuck (BSChE’77)

Carl (BSChE ’80) & Therese Shank

Richard Sleeter (PhDChE’69)

Robert (BSChE’69) & Lynne Sloop

Frank (BSChE’66) & Barbara Steinmetz

Mark Straub (MSChE ’74)

Lawrence Stretz (BSChE’69, MSChE’71, PhDChE’73)

Richard Summers (BSChE’48)

Randall Teare (BSChE’75)

Bruce (MSChem’62, PhDChem’64) & Jeanette Torp

Steve Swenson

David Tobelmann

Matthew (BSChE’04) & Ianina Tobelmann

Rene (BSChE’83) & Paul Vance

Michael (BSChE’02) & Susan Vander Molen

Dennis (BSChE’70) & Karen (BSChE’70) Vaughn

Richard Von Langen (BSChE’72, MSCE’77)

Thomas Warren (BSChE’64)

Harold Wiggers (BSChE’53)

G. Paul (BSChE ’59) & Jewell Willhite

Michael Wilson (BSChE’90)

Bert Wong (MSBiomedEngr’76, PhDBiomedEngr,ChE ’78)

Lawrence Wong (BSChE’76)

Robert Wunder (BSChE’85)

Bruce Wyma (BSChE’56)

Ewa Zembrzuska

Peter Zayuids (BSChE’97)